Competitive Teams

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Since the opening of Legacy Gymnastics in August 2006, our competitive team program has won over fifteen champion titles along with over 100 individual and all-round titles.

Team and individual accomplishments are listed below.

2013

LEVEL 5 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Olivia Robinson- V, UB, AA Champion

LEVEL 5 SOUTH STATECHAMPIONSHIPS

Ava Obenberger- State Qualifier

McKenna Koons- State Qualifier

Olivia Robinson -State Qualifier

LEVEL 4 SOUTH STATECHAMPIONSHIPS

Anyssa Castorina – BB Champion

Sarah Whalen – South State Qualifier

Laila Hernandez – South State Qualifier

Emily Hude – South State Qualifier

Kylee Walker – South State Qualifier

Kristenrose Le – South State Qualifier

LEVEL 6 SOUTH STATECHAMPIONSHIPS

Lexi Rodriguez – State Qualifier

Hailey Broussard – State Qualifier

LEVEL 5

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Olivia Robinson – FX Champion

LEVEL 4/6 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS

LEVEL 6

Sarah Whalen – UB, FX, AA Champion

Laila Hernandez – V, BB, FX, AA Champion

Anyssa Castorina – V, UB, BB, FX, AA Champ

Kristenrose Le – V Champion

JUDGE’S CUP INVITATIONAL

LEVEL 5

Olivia Robinson – FX, AA Champion

LEVEL 4

Sarah Whalen – BB, FX, AA Champion

Laila Hernandez – BB Champion

Anyssa Castorina – UB Champion

Kristenrose Le – FX, AA Champion

LEVEL 3

Lia Flynn – FX Champion

REFLEX DISTRICT QUALIFIER

LEVEL 5

McKenna Koons – FX, AA Champion

Olivia Robinson – BB, FX, AA Champion

LEVEL 4

Sarah Whalen – V, UB, FX, AA Champion

Sami Shavlan – V Champion

Laila Hernandez – V, BB Champion

Anyssa Castorina – UB, FX, AA Champion

Kristenrose Le – FX, AA Champion

STARS DISTRICT QUALIFIER

LEVEL 5

McKenna Koons – FX Champion

Brynna Halata – FX Champion

Olivia Robinson – FX, AA Champion

LEVEL 4

Sami Shavlan – UB, AA Champion

Laila Hernandez – BB, AA Champion

Anyssa Castorina – FX Champion

DANA’S DISTRICT QUALIFIER

LEVEL 6

Hailey Broussard – AA Champion

LEVEL 5

Olivia Robinson – UB, BB, FX, AA Champion

McKenna Koons – BB Champion

LEVEL 4

Sarah Whalen – BB Champion

Sami Shavlan – V Champion

Laila Hernandez- BB, FX Champion

Anyssa Castorina – V, UB, AA Champion

Kristenrose Le – BB Champion

2012

LEVEL 7 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Ashley Alvarez – State Qualifier

Taylor Fore – State Qualifier, 3rd Place on BB

Amber Klesel – State Qualifier, 3rd Place on BB

LEVEL 9 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Elyssa Leal – State Qualifier

Emily Averitt-Cleveland – State Qualifier

Kaitlyn Stafford – State Qualifier

HOUSTON NATIONAL INVITATIONAL

LEVEL 3

Anyssa Castorina – FX, AA Champion

METROPLEX CHALLENGE

LEVEL 7

Ashley Alvarez – UB Champion

SVETLANA INVITATIONAL

LEVEL 7

Ashley Alvarez – UB, FX, AA Champion

Amber Klesel – BB Champion 1st Place Tea

LEVEL 3

1st Place Team

ALAMO CLASSIC

LEVEL 7

Ashley Alvarez – V, UB Champion

Taylor Fore – AA Champion

Bethany Tippie – V Champion

LEVEL 6

Alexia Rodriguez – BB Champion

LEVEL 5

Haileigh Kimble – FX Champion

LEVEL 4

Ava Obenberger – BB, FX, AA Champion

McKenna Carroll – BB, FX, AA Champion

RICKY DECI INVITATIONAL

LEVEL 7

Taylor Fore – BB, FX, AA Champion

Ashley Alvarez – V, UB Champion

REFLEX WINTER CUP CHALLENG

LEVEL 7

Taylor Fore – UB, FX, AA Champion

Ashley Alvarez – V Champion

Amber Klesel – BB Champion

2011

2011 LEVEL 5 SOUTH STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Alexia Rodriguez – State Qualifer

Alexa Escobedo – State Qualifier

Hailey Broussard – State Qualifier

LEVEL 4 SOUTH STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Brynna Halata – UB Champion

LEVEL 6 SOUTH STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Carissa Mercer – State Qualifier

Olivia Gana – State Qualifier

Abby Mentzel – State Qualifier

Bethany Tipipe –FX Champion, State Qualifier

LEVEL 5 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Alexia Rodriguez – V, BB, AA Champion

Alexa Escobedo – FX Champion

Hailey Broussard – V, FX, AA Champion

LEVEL 4/6 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS

LEVEL 6

Olivia Gana – FX Champion

Bethany Tippie – V, BB, FX, AA Champion

LEVEL 4

Haileigh Kimble – FX Champion

JUDGE’S CUP INVITATIONA

LEVEL 6

Bethany Tippie – BB Champion

LEVEL 5

Alexia Rodriguez – UB, FX Champion

LEVEL 4

Haileigh Kimble – FX Champion

Brynna Halata – UB Champion

REFLEX DISTRICT QUALIFIER

LEVEL 6

Bethany Tippie – FX Champion

LEVEL 5

Alexia Rodriguez – UB, BB, AA Champion

Alexa Escobedo – FX Champion

Hailey Broussard – FX, AA Champion

LEVEL 4

Haileigh Kimble – V, BB, AA Champion

STARS DISTRICT QUALIFIE

LEVEL 6

Olivia Gana – V, FX Champion

Bethany Tippie – V, UB, AA Champion

LEVEL 5

Alexa Escobedo – BB Champion

Hailey Broussard – V, FX, AA Champion

LEVEL 4

Haileigh Kimble – FX, AA Champion

Brynna Halata – FX Champion

DANA’S DISTRICT QUALIFIER

LEVEL 6

Olivia Gana – FX, AA Champion

Bethany Tippie – V, BB, AA Champion

LEVEL 5

Alexia Rodriguez – AA Champion

Alexa Escobedo – FX, AA Champion

Hailey Broussard – V, BB, FX, AA Champion

LEVEL 4

Haileigh Kimble – V Champion

Brynna Halata – V, UB, FX, AA Champion

Olivia Robinson – V, UB, FX, AA Champion

2010

LEVEL 5 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Bethany Tippie – BB, AA Champion

LEVEL 5 SOUTH STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

LEVEL 5

Bethany Tippie – V, UB, AA Champion, State Qualifier

Abby Mentzel – BB, AA Champion, State Qualifier

Olivia Gana – State Qualifier

3rd Place Small Man Team

LEVEL 4 SOUTH STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

LEVEL 4

Alexa Escobedo – V, FX Champion

Hailey Broussard – V Champion

Hollie Darnell – V Champion

LEVEL 5 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS

LEVEL 5

Bethany Tippie – V, UB, AA Champion

Abby Mentzel – BB Champion

1st Place Small Man Team

LEVEL 4/6 DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS

LEVEL 4

Alexa Escobedo – FX Champion

Cortni Cox – UB Champion

Hollie Darnell – V, BB, AA Champion

3rd Place Large Man Team

JUDGES CUP

LEVEL 6

Amber Klesel – BB Champion

LEVEL 5

Abby Mentzel – FX Champion

Bethany Tippie – UB, AA Champion

1st Place Small Man Team

LEVEL 4

Alexia Rodriguez – BB Champion

Hollie Darnell – V, UB, BB, AA Champion

Ashley Hryhorchuk – BB, AA Champion

3rd Place Large Man Team

REFLEX DISTRICT QUALIFIER

LEVEL 5

Olivia Gana – V Champion

Bethany Tippie – V, UB Champion

2nd Place Small Man Team

STARS DISTRICT QUALIFIER

LEVEL 6

Amber Klesel – BB Champion

LEVEL 5

Bethany Tippie – V, UB Champion

3rd Place Small Man Team

LEVEL 4

Alexia Rodriguez – V Champion

Bailey Graves – V Champion

DANA’S DISTRICT QUALIFIER

LEVEL 6

Amber Klesel – BB, FX Champion

LEVEL 4

Brynna Halata – V Champion

Bailey Graves – V, AA Champion

1st Place Small Man Team

SVETLANA INVITATIONAL

LEVEL 8

Elyssa Leal – V, FX Champion

LEVEL 7

Raquel Porter – FX, AA Champion

LOUISIANA CUP INVITATIONAL

LEVEL 8

Emily Averitt-Cleveland – UB, BB Champion

Elyssa Leal – V, FX, AA Champion

2nd Place Team

LEVEL 7

Raquel Porter – V, UB, AA Champion

2nd Place Team

LEVEL 6

Amber Klesel – BB, FX, AA Champion

Taylor Fore – V Champion

Maria Carbajal – V, BB, FX, AA Champion

1st Place Team

LEVEL 4

Hollie Darnell – V Champion

Carissa Mercer – V, UB Champion

Bryce Jones – V, UB, FX, AA Champion

Olivia Gana – BB Champion

Abby Mentzel – V, FX, AA Champion

1st Place Team

OLYMPIC DREAMS LEVEL 7-10 QUALIFIER

LEVEL 7

Kaitlyn Stafford – V, BB Champion

REFLEX WINTER CUP CHALLENGE

LEVEL 8

Emily Averitt-Cleveland – UB Champion

Elyssa Leal – FX Champion

Janet Gabourel – FX Champion

LEVEL 7

Raquel Porter – UB Champion

Ashtyn Van Vooren – FX Champion

Kaitlyn Stafford – V, FX Champion

Follow Us